(d) If a person violates this section by possessing, transporting, receiving, selling, offering to sell, transferring, or purchasing three or more unfinished frames or receivers at a time, then the person is guilty of a gross misdemeanor punishable under chapter. Sec. In that context, however, we believe that mandatory forfeiture of the firearm-without regard to the degree of intoxication-would be inconsistent with RCW 9.41.098(1)(d) which reads as follows: "(1) The superior courts and the courts of limited jurisdiction of the state may order forfeiture of a firearm which is proven to be: "(d) Found concealed on a person who is in any place in which a concealed pistol license is required, and who is under the influence of any drug or under the influence of intoxicating liquor, having 0.10 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his blood, as shown by chemical analysis of his breath, blood, or other bodily substance; Thus, unlike the matter of specified times, places and circumstances where a concealed weapon or other firearm may or may not be possessed, the subject of